dadamowiki

A wikipedia of Dr. D'Adamo's research



Gonial and subcostal angle means by disease groups

DISEASEMale
Gonial Angle (in degrees)Subcostal Angle (in degrees)
NumberMeanS.D.NumberMeanS.D.
Gastric ulcer25126.88.22548.321.3
Duodenal ulcer89126.77.48544.016.1
Pernicious anemia32124.27.13067.224.2
Acute rheumatic fever25129.27.82455.120.1
Hypertrophy of prostate39119.23.93947.615.2
Gall bladder27115.57.32861.918.9
Total disease groups237124.16.523151.420.4
DISEASEFemale
Gonial Angle (in degrees)Subcostal Angle (in degrees)
NumberMeanS.D.NumberMeanS.D.
Pernicious anemia35126.36.13055.825.9
Duodenal ulcer22127.97.42137.918.0
Acute rheumatic fever44126.38.44339.216.7
Migraine45125.95.64529.58.5
Toxemia of pregnancy89134.17.18736.916.0
Gall bladder87121.39.28348.618.0
Carcinoma of breast144123.25.413838.515.0
Carcinoma of uterus113122.54.810839.913.8
Total disease groups579125.37.955540.317.1

Reference

SPOTLIGHT

COMPLETE BLOOD TYPE ENCYCLOPEDIA


The Complete Blood Type Encyclopedia is the essential desk reference for Dr. D'Adamo's work. This is the first book to draw on the thousands of medical studies proving the connection between blood type and disease.

Click to learn more

Click the Play button to hear to Dr. Peter J. D'Adamo discuss .



The statements made on our websites have not been evaluated by the FDA (U.S. Food & Drug Administration).
Our products and services are not intended to diagnose, cure or prevent any disease. If a condition persists, please contact your physician.
Copyright © 2015-2020, Hoop-A-Joop, LLC, Inc. All Rights Reserved.     Log In