$title


Forum Archives

Here you can search the thousands of posts from our older message boards. Just click on the link for the time period you wish to search and you will be taken to the fill-out form for that volume. You can also click on the 'Return to Index' link and display all the messages in threaded form.




View Thread View Post Thread for This Board Read Prev Msg Read Next Msg

The Blood Type Diet Archives Volume 1




Blood test results and type O

Posted By: shirley waller
Date: March 20, 1997 at 10:09:35

I just had a complete physical and on blood tests, all fell in normal range except for Iron which read at 153.0 (norm.45.0-145) and Alk.Phosphatase which was 28.0 and norm is 30-140. I am a 62 year old female. Now I do notice that on my multi vitamin, the iron in there is "Elemental Iron" 10 mg. Would appreciate your input on this. Thanks. Shirley Waller



Messages in This Thread

View Thread View Post Thread for This Board Read Prev Msg Read Next Msg

Password:



GenoType Diet Website   ♦   Dr. D'Adamo's Clinic   ♦   Institute for Human Individuality   ♦   Newsletter   ♦   Para Su Tipo de Sangre   ♦   Professionals   ♦  The Individualist

The statements made on our websites have not been evaluated by the FDA (U.S. Food & Drug Administration).
Our products and services are not intended to diagnose, cure or prevent any disease. If a condition persists, please contact your physician.
Copyright © 2010, North American Pharmacal, Inc. All Rights Reserved